VMWare Zimba web client log in
Ysgol Glan-y-Mor

Ysgol Bryngwyn School

Life at Ysgol Bryngwyn School Life at Ysgol Bryngwyn School Life at Ysgol Bryngwyn School Life at Ysgol Bryngwyn School Life at Ysgol Bryngwyn School Life at Ysgol Bryngwyn School Life at Ysgol Bryngwyn School Life at Ysgol Bryngwyn School Life at Ysgol Bryngwyn School Life at Ysgol Bryngwyn School Life at Ysgol Bryngwyn School Life at Ysgol Bryngwyn School Life at Ysgol Bryngwyn School Life at Ysgol Bryngwyn School

Non Teaching Staff

Miss Kim Leffingwell Business Manager
Mrs Sue Woods Senior Admin Officer/PA to the Headteacher 
Mrs Jo Morgan SIMS, Data and Examination Officer
Mrs Beth Morgan Governor Support Coordinator
Mrs Amy Moon Attendance Officer
Mr Gareth Havard Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs Jessica Thomas  Administration Support Officer
Mrs Karen Smith Receptionist
Mrs Mandy Wilson Receptionist
Ms Brenda Harmsworth Departmental/Resource Technician
Mr Alan Harris Network Manager
Mr Mark Steele D&T Technician
Mr Dominic Williams Science Technician
Mr Ray Osbourne Site Manager
Mr Jeremy Rowlands Assistant Site Manager
Miss Susan Cole  Assistant Site Manager
Mrs Dawn Evans Cover Supervisor
Miss Erica Sherlock Cover Supervisor
Mrs Janet Morgan Learning Coach
Mrs Tracey Raymond Numeracy Support Worker
Ms Phillipa Lewis Study Centre Manager
Mr Neil Regan Teaching Assistant Level 3
Mrs Alison Brown Teaching Assistant Level 2
Mrs Debbie Jones Teaching Assistant Level 2
Mr Luke Lewis Teaching Assistant Level 2
Mrs Hayley McCarthy Teaching Assistant Level 2
Mrs Jackie O'Flynn Teaching Assistant Level 2
Mr James Brace Teaching Assistant Level 1
Ms Caroline Dawe-Smith Teaching Assistant Level 1
Mrs Beverley Grey Teaching Assistant Level 1
Ms Joanne Harries Teaching Assistant Level 1
Miss Lisa Hopkins Teaching Assistant Level 1
Mrs Donna James Teaching Assistant Level 1
Miss Ffion James Teaching Assistant Level 1
Ms Victoria James Teaching Assistant Level 1
Miss Alice Jenkins Teaching Assistant Level 1
Ms Donna Jones Teaching Assistant Level 1
Miss Emma Mathias Teaching Assistant Level 1
Miss Laura Morgan Teaching Assistant Level 1
Mr Andrew Nelson Teaching Assistant Level 1
Ms Lauren Parry Teaching Assistant Level 1
Mr Neil Perry Teaching Assistant Level 1
Mr Ceri Rees Teaching Assistant Level 1
Mrs Helen Rush Teaching Assistant Level 1
Mr Howard Thomas Teaching Assistant Level 1 (Relief)
Mrs Susan Thomas Teaching Assistant Level 1
Miss Jessica Wright Teaching Assistant Level 1
Mr Graham Callen Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Kate Davies Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Susan Davies Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Tracy Evans Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Tracy Gilliam Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Lucy Williams Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Tina Yildiztekin Lunchtime Supervisor